Ireland Student Visa

 

Ireland is one of the most beautiful European Courtiers and like other EU Countries Ireland also allows the International as well as Pakistani Students to get the chance of higher education in Ireland. In Ireland there are approximately 5000 different study programs offer by different Institutions i.e. Colleges and Universities. These study programs include Bachelor’s Study program, honor’s Study Program, Master’s Study Program and Research Study Programs. Moreover, the undergraduate or graduate level diplomas are also offer to the International students. For Pakistani students who want to apply ion any of the study field must know about the eligibility criteria for study in Ireland.

 

For this purpose studypoint.pk is the best platform to provide the Ireland Student Visa guide for Pakistani students. In student visa guide the process of application, visa types, visa duration, visa fee etc are all discussed to the students who are willing to apply.

How to Apply

 

You have to apply for a visa online. There is information on

Details of what documents you will need and the photographic Requirements are on the INIS site.

The Irish Government has started collecting biometric data since March 2010 all visa applicants aged 6 years and over be present in Nigeria must deliver fingerprints. You can find information apropos biometric data on the INIS website.

Detailed information on the application procedures is available on the website of the Irish Naturalization and Immigration Service (INIS).

Before applying for a re-entry visa you must register with the local immigration officer for the district where you're staying. You can read more about registration in our document on Registration of non-EEA nationals in Ireland.

Sent your completed Re-Entry Visa Application Form, along if you wish to apply in person at the Visa Office you must book an appointment online. You'll have to have a completed application form and all necessary documentation with you.

Apply for your re-entry visa well in advance of your proposed dates of travel. Postal applications for re-entry visas will be processed within 4 days of receipt and your re-entry visa will be returned to you by registered post.

There's more information on applying for a re-entry visa, as well as information on photographic requirements on the Irish Naturalization and Immigration Service website.

Document Required

In way to apply for your visa, you will need to follow the steps given below;
 
The minimum required documents are:
 
Like most other nations, Ireland requires runners from many non-EU states to have a visa to come and study in Ireland. If you are a native of any of the non-EU countries on this list you'll want a visa to study in Ireland. The student migration process is divided into two classes, based on whether you are applying for a diploma programmer provided by a higher education institution or you would like to pursue an English-language or non-degree course.
 
• Visa application form
• Student visa announcement form
• Education records from high school and university.
• English proficiency certificates such as IELTS or TOEFL
• Evidence of finances -- revealing student to have access to $7000 per year for living expenses
• Evidence of enrolment on the stated class.
• Proof of previous immigration.
• Proof of previous work experience.
• Letter of the acceptance-The letter could be acceptable only of recognized education institutes of Ireland. The letter must be for a full-time course and should be clearing mentioning that you have been approved for the mentioned course as a full --time student.
• Evidence of your academic ability.
• Proof of fees-Showing that the fee was salaried to the college according to demand.
• Evidence that the claimant or the sponsor of the applicant has the lowest amount of 7000 euro for each year of study in Ireland.
• Confirmation that you have a solid plan to return to your home country after finishing your education.

Visa Fees & Processing Time

 
• An applicant from some countries isn't supposed to pay this fee. These charges continue changing so before applying you must check the latest required fee.
• The overall processing time for the Visa program is 4 to 8 working weeks from the day of filing the application. The general Visa processing fee for single entry in Ireland is $36 for single entry; the fee is nonrefundable and needed to be submitted at the time of submitting the application.